Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8524,258
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7534,818
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7584,821
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0725,016
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,4151,501
AzulArgentina 2,6801,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1428,788
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7948,572
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3719,552
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3769,555
AmberleyAustralia 14,6879,127
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2386,983
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3767,069
AimoresBrazil 261162
AlagoinhasBrazil 772480
AltamiraBrazil 1,9221,194
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9711,225
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 595369
ApodiBrazil 1,463909
AracajuBrazil 992616
AracuaiBrazil 13785
AragarcasBrazil 1,022635
AraxaBrazil 471292
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,220758
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9357,416
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3104,543
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2056,963
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8145,477
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8355,490
AbecheChad 7,8244,862
AntofagastaChile 2,9331,822
AricaChile 2,9031,804
AltaiChina 14,4859,001
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3352,694
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3342,693
AraucaColombia 4,1292,566
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1703,213
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0413,133
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0663,148
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4845,893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6475,995
AswanEgypt 9,4285,859
AsyutEgypt 9,3935,837
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2263,869
AsmaraEritrea 9,6846,018
AssabEritrea 9,9926,209
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4425,867
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4985,281
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3196,412
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2456,988
AccraGhana 5,3603,331
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6235,980
AthensGreece 9,3075,783
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2955,776
AasiaatGreenland 9,6586,002
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2915,773
AputiteqGreenland 9,5615,941
AkureyriIceland 9,5195,915
AgraIndia 13,9088,642
AhmedabadIndia 13,3218,278
AkolaIndia 13,7338,534
AllahabadIndia 14,2658,864
AmritsarIndia 13,6248,466
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,42410,828
AbadanIran 11,1016,898
ArakIran 11,3427,048
AlbengaItaly 8,6095,350
AlgheroItaly 8,3745,204
AmendolaItaly 8,9305,549
AnconaItaly 8,9185,542
ArezzoItaly 8,8005,468
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9833,096
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0453,135
AbashiriJapan 17,03010,583
AburatsuJapan 18,38311,423
AikawaJapan 17,76911,042
AjiroJapan 18,09311,243
AkitaJapan 17,56710,916
AkuneJapan 18,29111,366
AomoriJapan 17,43710,836
AsahikawaJapan 17,09310,622
AsosanJapan 18,23611,332
AmmanJordan 10,0466,243
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7528,545
AinaziLatvia 10,4136,470
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5775,951
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8236,104
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4115,848
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8126,097
AtarMauritania 5,3623,332
AgalegaMauritius 10,6366,609
AcapulcoMexico 7,3204,549
AayanbulagMongolia 15,2139,454
AltaiMongolia 15,1129,390
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,5549,665
AgadirMorocco 6,4384,001
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0545,626
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2797,630
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4707,749
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6127,837
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7183,553
AgadezNiger 6,7774,212
AsuncionParaguay 1,7351,078
ArequipaPeru 3,0541,898
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,37411,418
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9085,536
AradRomania 9,5865,957
AjanRussia 15,7229,770
AldanRussia 15,3819,558
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6197,220
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,3928,322
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,31310,137
AnadyrRussia 13,9978,698
ArkhangelskRussia 11,4817,134
ArmavirRussia 10,9416,799
AstrakhanRussia 11,4937,142
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3998,326
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6604,760
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6204,735
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6534,756
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4174,609
Abu HamedSudan 9,2935,774
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1035,657
AqiqSudan 9,7216,041
ArbaatSudan 9,6616,004
AromaSudan 9,4265,858
AtbaraSudan 9,2825,768
Abu KamalSyria 10,5696,568
AleppoSyria 10,3156,410
AranyaprathetThailand 16,28410,119
AtakpameTogo 5,5943,476
AdanaTurkey 10,1886,331
AfyonTurkey 9,8776,138
AnkaraTurkey 10,1166,286
AntalyaTurkey 9,8086,095
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1607,556
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1535,688
AberporthUk 8,6175,354
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6635,383
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3966,460
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4656,503
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5517,178
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5337,167
ArtigasUruguay 1,9631,220
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5574,696
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9905,586
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7876,703
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Ada, MnUsa 9,0105,599
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8824,898
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1014,413
Akron, OhUsa 7,6514,754
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0065,596
Albany, GaUsa 7,0674,391
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4464,627
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5535,315
Albion, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9295,549
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8655,509
Algona, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Alice, TxUsa 7,8224,861
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3244,551
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Alma, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1165,043
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4285,237
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5605,319
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3404,561
Amite, LaUsa 7,4244,613
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6567,864
Anderson, InUsa 7,8324,867
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2454,502
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5704,704
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8824,898
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5467,175
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9594,324
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5344,061
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2534,507
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7636,688
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Athens, GaUsa 7,1794,461
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2254,490
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1724,457
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0319,341
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0474,379
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9646,192
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Austin, TxUsa 7,9424,936
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7337,912
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3938,323
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2042,613
AdenYemen 10,2216,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -