Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9878,070
BustAfghanistan 12,6337,850
BatnaAlgeria 7,8924,904
BecharAlgeria 6,9914,344
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8784,895
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8874,280
BiskraAlgeria 7,7834,836
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3834,588
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,1333,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,1663,210
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,1793,218
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7712,965
ByrdAntarctica 7,7984,846
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,9811,853
BarilocheArgentina 3,7392,323
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,4211,504
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6089,077
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7139,764
BrestBelarus 10,0666,255
BrusselsBelgium 8,9115,538
Belize CityBelize 6,3403,940
BeninBenin 5,6463,509
BohiconBenin 5,6613,518
BermudaBermuda 6,0483,759
BageBrazil 1,8791,168
BambuiBrazil 407253
BarbacenaBrazil 390242
BarbalhaBrazil 1,233766
BarcelosBrazil 2,8851,793
BarraBrazil 753468
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,398869
BarreirasBrazil 675419
BelémBrazil 1,9241,196
Belo HorizonteBrazil 258160
BelterraBrazil 2,1461,333
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 983611
Bom JesusBrazil 1,430888
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 513319
BrasiliaBrazil 588365
BrevesBrazil 1,9821,231
BurgasBulgaria 9,8226,104
BurundiBurundi 8,0084,976
BatouriCameroon 6,7454,192
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8724,892
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7146,658
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1936,334
Banff, AbCanada 10,4006,462
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0454,999
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8924,904
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1866,330
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2215,730
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6786,635
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8854,900
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3795,828
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5615,941
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6485,995
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4754,024
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9456,801
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1674,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8544,880
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0972,546
BeijingChina 16,84510,468
BarranquillaColombia 4,7432,948
Benito SalasColombia 4,2432,637
BogotáColombia 4,2522,642
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4745,887
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8734,893
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2264,490
BaniDominican Republic 5,0163,117
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0603,145
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0133,115
BahariyaEgypt 9,2615,755
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4905,897
BiarritzFrance 8,0134,979
BordeauxFrance 8,1715,078
BrestFrance 8,2985,156
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3487,052
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3497,053
BitamGabon 6,3473,944
BanjulGambia 4,5192,808
BerlinGermany 9,4985,902
BrockenGermany 9,3085,784
BokeGuinea 4,4402,759
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4582,770
BudapestHungary 9,5145,912
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5225,917
BangaloreIndia 13,6328,471
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3888,320
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6369,095
BikanerIndia 13,4498,357
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,94410,529
BabolsarIran 11,6607,245
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7887,325
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4007,084
Bandar LengehIran 11,6217,221
BirjandIran 12,1727,564
BushehrIran 11,3027,023
BaghdadIraq 10,8226,725
BasraIraq 11,0636,875
BelmulletIreland 8,6025,346
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5725,327
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9785,579
BergamoItaly 8,8215,481
BolognaItaly 8,8395,492
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9745,576
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8205,481
BrindisiItaly 9,0325,613
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2583,267
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0303,126
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5498,419
BeirutLebanon 10,0766,261
BenghaziLibya 8,7135,414
BirzaiLithuania 10,3466,429
BitolaMacedonia 9,2995,779
BlantyreMalawi 8,2245,111
BvumbweMalawi 8,2285,113
BintuluMalaysia 16,92310,516
BamakoMali 5,1093,175
Bko-SMali 5,1073,174
BougounMali 5,0653,147
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8633,644
BaitagMongolia 14,7889,189
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,8259,213
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,5749,678
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,13510,026
BayandelgerMongolia 16,16310,044
BayankhongorMongolia 15,4259,585
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9859,933
BulganMongolia 15,4389,593
BhamawMyanmar 15,8239,833
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,671
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1847,571
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4107,711
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4497,736
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5843,470
BilmaNiger 7,3234,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3413,941
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1366,920
BergenNorway 9,7086,032
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7076,032
BjornoyaNorway 11,1326,917
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,5406,550
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3426,427
BadinPakistan 12,9708,060
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4618,365
BalakotPakistan 13,4918,383
BarkhanPakistan 13,1218,153
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0133,115
BascoPhilippines 18,39511,431
BialystokPoland 10,0906,270
BejaPortugal 7,2074,478
BragancaPortugal 7,6004,723
BistritaRomania 9,8526,122
BucharestRomania 9,8226,103
BajkitRussia 14,2028,826
BarabinskRussia 13,5838,440
BarnaulRussia 13,9698,680
BerezovoRussia 12,6577,865
BiserRussia 12,3697,686
BlagovescenskRussia 16,30710,134
BogdarinRussia 15,4769,617
BogucanyRussia 14,4738,994
BomnakRussia 15,8559,853
BorRussia 13,9338,658
BorzjaRussia 15,9589,917
BratskRussia 14,8219,210
BelgradeSerbia 9,4515,873
BoSierra Leone 4,4592,771
BontheSierra Leone 4,3672,714
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4395,865
BerberaSomalia 10,1416,302
BusanSouth Korea 17,93511,145
BadajozSpain 7,3384,560
BarcelonaSpain 8,0394,995
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8094,852
BabanusaSudan 8,4065,224
BaselSwitzerland 8,8355,490
BernSwitzerland 8,7835,458
BangkokThailand 16,0799,992
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0889,998
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9779,928
BizerteTunisia 8,2385,119
BalikesirTurkey 9,7146,036
BursaTurkey 9,8306,108
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5097,773
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7865,460
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7775,454
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7785,455
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7695,449
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6165,354
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6975,404
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2105,101
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2514,506
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7287,909
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7287,910
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4524,631
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3664,577
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2564,509
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3485,187
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3106,407
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2908,259
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4894,654
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6397,854
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4127,713
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1035,035
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6676,007
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4944,657
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3724,581
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9876,206
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2225,731
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2794,523
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0034,352
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7856,702
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0554,384
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2314,493
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9934,967
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0956,273
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5774,708
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3004,536
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2934,532
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4015,220
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2674,516
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7734,830
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3294,554
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6774,770
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2375,118
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4794,648
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6454,751
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1925,091
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3435,806
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4214,611
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7264,801
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6904,778
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5634,700
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2934,532
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2035,097
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5814,711
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3066,404
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9538,049
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9272,440
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2522,642
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4614,636
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4584,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -