Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7417,918
ChlefAlgeria 7,5964,720
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9514,941
CeresArgentina 2,3531,462
ChamicalArgentina 2,7471,707
ChepesArgentina 2,8211,753
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,8492,392
ConcordiaArgentina 2,1381,328
CórdobaArgentina 2,6201,628
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6221,629
CorrientesArgentina 1,9481,211
CairnsAustralia 16,0419,968
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9698,680
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6259,088
CedunaAustralia 14,4458,977
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7179,767
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4528,980
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,41710,202
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3948,944
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5789,059
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2749,491
CharnocksBarbados 3,8922,419
CotonouBenin 5,6463,509
C. ItapemirimBrazil 381237
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 577359
CabroboBrazil 1,105687
CaceresBrazil 1,590988
CaetiteBrazil 423263
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,403872
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,269789
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,204748
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 613381
Campos SalesBrazil 1,236768
CanavieirasBrazil 481299
CaparaoBrazil 314195
CapinopolisBrazil 715444
CaratingaBrazil 229142
CaravelasBrazil 381237
CarinhanhaBrazil 425264
CarolinaBrazil 1,272790
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,069664
CataguasesBrazil 394245
CatalaoBrazil 541336
CatanduvaBrazil 738458
CaxiasBrazil 1,445898
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,518943
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,579981
Cel. PachecoBrazil 415258
ChapecoBrazil 1,437893
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,594991
CipoBrazil 885550
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,274792
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14590
CordeiroBrazil 468291
CorrentinaBrazil 529329
CorumbaBrazil 1,551964
CoximBrazil 1,261784
CrateusBrazil 1,430889
CuiabaBrazil 1,436892
CuritibaBrazil 1,071666
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2996,400
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8296,729
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9926,830
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5215,917
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7916,084
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0945,651
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5697,189
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4377,107
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0725,016
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1525,066
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6844,775
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4124,606
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4184,609
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5584,697
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9276,169
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6885,399
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1965,093
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7056,031
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4077,089
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0226,228
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2426,364
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3125,165
Comox, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8246,726
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7586,064
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1886,331
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3426,427
ChicoChile 4,1452,576
ChillanChile 3,5352,197
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6262,253
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0021,866
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,1602,585
Curico-General FreireChile 3,3872,105
ChangchunChina 16,91810,513
ChangduChina 15,7369,778
ChangshaChina 17,27910,737
ChengduChina 16,38210,180
ChongqingChina 16,65410,349
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3392,697
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0955,652
CamagueyCuba 5,7993,604
CasablancaCuba 6,2623,891
ChebCzech Republic 9,2845,769
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6786,014
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1073,173
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0953,166
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0733,153
CanarEcuador 4,2862,664
CairoEgypt 9,5645,943
CaenFrance 8,5455,310
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4625,259
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7301,696
CocobeachGabon 6,1073,795
CologneGermany 9,0575,628
ChiosGreece 9,5155,913
CorfuGreece 9,1125,662
ConakryGuinea 4,4272,751
CatacamasHonduras 5,9633,706
CholutecaHonduras 5,9693,709
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9078,642
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2699,488
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2699,488
ChahbaharIran 12,1597,556
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5905,338
ClonesIreland 8,7005,406
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6535,377
CorkIreland 8,4405,245
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4355,242
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3265,174
CameriItaly 8,7495,437
CampobassoItaly 8,8595,505
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4185,231
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3475,187
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3225,171
Cape MeleItaly 8,6065,348
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8045,471
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6285,362
CerviaItaly 8,8805,518
CiampinoItaly 8,7375,429
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7785,455
Cisa PassItaly 8,7505,437
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7025,408
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0285,610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5845,334
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8695,511
ChibaJapan 18,02011,198
ChichibuJapan 17,98911,179
ChichijimaJapan 18,86511,723
ChoshiJapan 17,99311,181
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1426,302
ChilekaMalawi 8,2245,111
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1335,054
ChitipaMalawi 8,2215,109
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5325,302
ComitanMexico 6,5944,098
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,04811,215
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,0799,992
ChoirMongolia 15,8749,865
CasablancaMorocco 6,8274,242
ChindeMozambique 8,2995,157
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3279,524
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1937,577
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5077,772
CondegaNicaragua 5,9053,669
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1379,406
ChejuNorth Korea 17,97711,171
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,60410,940
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,78311,051
ChhorPakistan 13,0728,123
ChitralPakistan 13,3568,300
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,483922
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6371,017
CajamarcaPeru 4,0372,509
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0112,493
ChiclayoPeru 4,1902,604
ChimbotePeru 3,9692,466
CuzcoPeru 3,1471,955
CzestochowaPoland 9,7196,039
CoimbraPortugal 7,3744,582
CalafatRomania 9,5745,949
CeahlauRomania 9,9426,178
ClujRomania 9,7696,071
ConstantaRomania 9,9906,208
CraiovaRomania 9,6566,001
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1228,154
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9148,025
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8518,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6098,457
Cape UelenRussia 13,4318,346
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,73410,399
CaraRussia 15,3979,568
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2387,605
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9088,643
ChitaRussia 15,6829,745
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6839,745
CokurdahRussia 14,1048,764
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,5619,670
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3083,920
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,18110,676
CaceresSpain 7,4164,608
CadizSpain 7,1624,451
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5064,664
CordobaSpain 7,3564,571
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6998,513
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,27610,114
ChanthaburiThailand 16,21610,077
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9919,937
Chiang RaiThailand 16,09510,002
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,11610,014
ChumphonThailand 15,8509,849
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6235,980
CorumTurkey 10,3046,403
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6477,859
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8457,982
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6015,345
CernovcyUkraine 10,0076,218
ChernigovUkraine 10,5016,525
CarrascoUruguay 2,2941,426
ColoniaUruguay 2,3651,470
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6242,873
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7944,843
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2014,475
Camden, ScUsa 7,0404,375
Canton, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7335,427
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8404,250
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6254,738
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0124,979
Casper, WyUsa 9,3635,818
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7306,668
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3694,579
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0934,408
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4835,271
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8784,274
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8884,280
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4434,625
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1384,436
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2494,505
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6505,375
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3854,589
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6254,738
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5064,665
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0324,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8135,476
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1445,682
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0765,019
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3896,456
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6894,778
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2075,721
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6764,770
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6764,770
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6234,737
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4655,261
Clark, SdUsa 8,9335,551
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6954,782
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6554,757
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7435,433
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7174,795
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5088,394
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9374,932
College Park, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0005,592
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0434,376
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Columbus, InUsa 7,7514,817
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1865,087
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6534,755
Conception, MoUsa 8,3955,217
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5435,309
Conway, ArUsa 7,8374,870
Conway, ScUsa 6,9214,301
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5224,674
Corning, ArUsa 7,8414,872
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5304,679
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7684,827
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5404,685
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6596,624
Covington, LaUsa 7,4074,603
Covington, TnUsa 7,7734,830
Crete, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5835,955
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3647,683
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3647,683
CaracasVenezuela 4,1112,555
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6782,285
CoroVenezuela 4,3902,728
ChipataZambia 8,0364,994
ChomaZambia 7,3754,583
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8654,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -