Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3554,570
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6044,726
DavisAntarctica 9,3235,794
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19910,066
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,57910,303
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4839,000
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3168,896
DhakaBangladesh 15,1429,410
D’UccleBelgium 8,9115,538
DiamantinaBrazil 9157
DiamantinoBrazil 1,502933
DouradosBrazil 1,341833
DoualaCameroon 6,2553,887
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7084,790
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4645,881
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8766,758
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5287,163
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5954,720
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8836,141
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9774,957
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9765,578
DuianChina 15,6799,743
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1625,694
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9846,204
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2213,244
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1033,171
DabaaEgypt 9,3475,808
DakhlaEgypt 9,1385,679
DijonFrance 8,6765,391
DresdenGermany 9,4335,862
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6446,614
DebrecenHungary 9,6796,015
DalatangiIceland 9,5685,945
DaltonganjIndia 14,4919,005
DarbhangaIndia 14,6849,125
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5749,678
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5849,684
DumkaIndia 14,8149,206
DwarkaIndia 12,9498,047
DezfulIran 11,1696,941
DublinIreland 8,6665,385
DecimomannuItaly 8,3275,175
DobbiacoItaly 9,0465,621
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9963,104
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0236,228
DagorettiKenya 8,8645,508
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4376,485
DedzaMalawi 8,1905,089
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,8249,833
DashbalbarMongolia 15,9459,908
DaweiMyanmar 15,8409,843
De BiltNetherlands 9,0545,626
De KooyNetherlands 9,0995,654
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1015,655
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4037,707
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3227,657
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1857,572
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7436,055
DalbandinPakistan 12,5967,827
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2528,235
DirPakistan 13,3568,300
DroshPakistan 13,3518,296
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,21911,321
DohaQatar 11,2717,004
DorohoiRomania 10,0186,226
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9258,032
DudinkaRussia 13,3278,282
DzardzanRussia 14,2838,876
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1646,938
DakarSenegal 4,5662,837
DaruSierra Leone 4,5382,820
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5024,662
DamazinSudan 9,0915,649
DongolaSudan 9,0025,594
DamascusSyria 10,1486,306
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1496,307
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5346,546
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0888,133
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9365,553
DjerbaTunisia 8,0625,010
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6296,605
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0555,627
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8015,469
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6276,604
DonetskUkraine 10,8026,712
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6397,233
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2684,517
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2674,516
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0414,997
Danville, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0114,357
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4156,472
David City, NeUsa 8,6235,358
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3456,428
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1244,427
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8256,105
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0124,979
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1445,061
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6594,760
Delphine, InUsa 7,9704,953
Denton, MdUsa 7,2014,475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0665,634
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4175,230
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6365,988
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9295,548
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8654,887
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6084,727
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9326,172
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5895,337
Dover, DeUsa 7,2014,475
Dover, TnUsa 7,6414,748
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7205,418
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Durham, NhUsa 7,3534,569
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4703,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -