Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2724,519
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7644,825
EsquelArgentina 3,8562,396
EzeizaArgentina 2,4431,518
East SaleAustralia 13,7058,517
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0458,728
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0458,728
EssendonAustralia 13,7828,564
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 557346
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7161,066
EspinosaBrazil 321199
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3796,449
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3896,456
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3876,455
Edson, AbCanada 10,5646,565
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2066,963
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1696,319
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5125,911
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1676,939
ErlianChina 16,30310,131
El CaranoColombia 4,5382,820
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7866,081
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1333,190
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9743,091
El ArishEgypt 9,8196,102
El TorEgypt 9,6836,017
ErfurtGermany 9,2695,760
EssenGermany 9,0905,649
EsfahanIran 11,4777,132
EilatIsrael 9,8566,125
EsashiJapan 17,33010,769
EldoretKenya 8,7705,450
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,3269,524
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5254,055
EeldeNetherlands 9,2015,718
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9253,682
EnuguNigeria 6,1563,826
EncarnacionParaguay 1,7011,057
EvoraPortugal 7,2544,508
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,64510,343
EkimcanRussia 16,0809,992
Elat’MaRussia 11,2887,015
ElistaRussia 11,2106,966
ErbogacenRussia 14,6729,117
EssejRussia 13,8888,630
Ed DueimSudan 8,9715,575
El FasherSudan 8,2555,130
El GeneinaSudan 7,9644,949
El ObeidSudan 8,7265,422
El ShowakSudan 9,3365,802
En NahudSudan 8,5255,298
EdirneTurkey 9,7136,036
ErzincanTurkey 10,6366,609
ErzurumTurkey 10,7796,698
EskisehirTurkey 9,9276,169
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7907,326
EntebbeUganda 8,4555,254
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0045,595
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9515,562
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0465,000
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0014,351
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3954,596
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4085,846
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3945,216
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7325,426
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3904,593
Elko, NvUsa 9,9396,176
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5324,680
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7946,086
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6094,728
Erie, PaUsa 7,6874,777
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3935,215
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6406,612
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0575,007
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5916,582
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5965,963
Evansville, InUsa 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -