Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2418,228
FarahAfghanistan 12,4407,731
FormosaArgentina 1,8351,140
ForrestAustralia 14,5179,021
FrancistownBotswana 7,3214,549
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9271,198
FloraniaBrazil 1,460907
FlorestaBrazil 1,128701
FlorianoBrazil 1,233766
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,230765
FormosaBrazil 543337
FortalezaBrazil 1,6331,015
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,483922
FrancaBrazil 567353
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8026,091
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5146,533
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4106,469
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1266,914
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1976,337
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1576,933
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6206,599
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7536,682
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4884,653
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4764,646
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3415,805
FayaChad 7,8654,887
FamagustaCyprus 9,9976,212
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,4615,879
FarafraEgypt 9,1215,668
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4113,984
FichtelbergGermany 9,3415,804
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0825,644
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2895,772
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9015,531
FaranahGuinea 4,6942,917
FalconaraItaly 8,9085,535
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7835,458
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9145,539
FonniItaly 8,4005,220
FrontoneItaly 8,8605,506
FrosinoneItaly 8,7735,452
FukauraJapan 17,46610,854
FukueJapan 18,16611,289
FukuiJapan 17,98911,178
FukuokaJapan 18,14011,272
FukushimaJapan 17,77811,047
FukuyamaJapan 18,12911,266
FushikiJapan 17,90911,129
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5628,428
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2875,771
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1605,692
FunchalMadeira 6,2553,887
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1262,564
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0184,361
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8946,148
FaroPortugal 7,1134,420
FerganaRussia 13,3478,294
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3892,727
FalunSweden 10,1546,310
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8595,505
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5166,535
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5087,772
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2745,141
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9915,587
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5094,666
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9234,923
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0065,596
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4225,234
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0475,001
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0074,354
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7744,210
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7934,221
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5825,954
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7834,836
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3405,804
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9494,939
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2735,141
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1305,673
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0185,604
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4944,035
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2565,130
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0274,988
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8664,888
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0585,008
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3034,538
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6114,729
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4834,650
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1614,450
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0736,259
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0015,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -