Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1088,146
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0328,098
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4734,644
General PicoArgentina 2,8591,777
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,3061,433
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2682,031
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7108,519
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2948,882
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1519,415
GrazAustria 9,2605,754
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2256,975
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3387,045
GomelBelarus 10,5246,540
GrodnoBelarus 10,1686,319
GaranhunsBrazil 1,209752
GoianiaBrazil 692430
GoiasBrazil 804500
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14792
GrajauBrazil 1,396867
GuairaBrazil 1,371852
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,566973
GuaratingaBrazil 372231
GarouaCameroon 6,8734,271
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5184,672
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5585,940
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8466,740
Golden, BcCanada 10,4956,521
Goose, NfCanada 8,0915,028
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7776,697
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3354,558
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4984,659
GanzhouChina 17,56610,916
GuangzhouChina 17,48310,864
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1303,188
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4002,734
GonderEthiopia 9,4315,861
GourdonFrance 8,2755,142
GrenobleFrance 8,5515,314
GeisenheimGermany 9,0355,615
GorlitzGermany 9,5025,905
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1834,464
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3513,947
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2151,998
GoaIndia 13,2968,262
GuwahatiIndia 15,2529,478
GelaItaly 8,5425,308
GenoaItaly 8,6795,393
GhediItaly 8,8385,492
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9675,572
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7885,461
GrossetoItaly 8,7015,407
GrottaglieItaly 8,9845,583
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4875,274
GuidoniaItaly 8,7595,443
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8493,013
GifuJapan 18,06311,225
GaoMali 6,0303,747
GuamMariana Islands 19,06311,846
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8624,885
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6934,781
GuaymasMexico 8,9125,538
GaluutMongolia 15,3569,542
GemertNetherlands 9,0365,615
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3777,692
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
GayaNiger 6,0623,767
GardermoenNorway 9,9286,170
GeiloNorway 9,8336,110
GdanskPoland 9,9076,157
GalatiRomania 10,0076,219
Gor’KijRussia 11,4477,113
GorznyjRussia 11,2436,986
GridinoRussia 11,2677,002
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2686,380
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0862,539
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1285,051
GijonSpain 7,8104,853
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2735,141
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2815,768
GoteborgSweden 9,7936,086
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7926,085
GothenburgSweden 9,7936,085
GunnarnSweden 10,5186,536
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6565,379
GabesTunisia 8,0314,991
GafsaTunisia 7,9744,955
GiresunTurkey 10,5896,580
GoztepeTurkey 9,8706,133
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0187,468
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8647,372
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9545,564
GajvoronUkraine 10,2686,381
GeniceskUkraine 10,5206,537
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4134,607
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9308,035
Galva, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6504,754
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6645,384
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6645,384
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6786,014
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4494,629
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4984,659
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0396,238
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9834,339
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8135,476
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0795,642
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4834,650
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6815,395
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3005,779
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0384,995
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5446,552
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1085,039
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9466,181
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3125,165
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8324,867
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4134,607
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6234,737
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7734,830
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1894,467
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1274,429
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Groton, CtUsa 7,2024,475
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4097,711
GuanareVenezuela 4,2002,610
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1472,577
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8162,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -