Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4707,749
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5894,716
HuamboAngola 6,2863,906
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8719,863
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1858,193
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1818,191
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6439,721
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4414,002
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9887,449
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2604,512
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2834,526
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7704,828
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0905,027
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8486,741
Hope, BcCanada 10,7146,658
HaikouChina 17,17910,675
HailarChina 16,18810,060
HamiChina 15,0719,365
HetanChina 14,0758,746
HavanaCuba 6,2513,885
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9883,100
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9403,070
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1453,197
HelwanEgypt 9,5485,933
HurguadaEgypt 9,6445,993
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4325,861
HelsinkiFinland 10,5466,554
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5716,569
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2166,348
HamburgGermany 9,4085,846
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4075,846
HannoverGermany 9,3075,784
HelgolandGermany 9,3445,806
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0495,623
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2855,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4715,885
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9258,032
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2518,235
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4375,864
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8248,591
HaifaIsrael 9,9936,210
HaboroJapan 17,03710,587
HachijojimaJapan 18,29711,370
HachinoheJapan 17,45910,849
HagiJapan 18,08811,240
HakodateJapan 17,32810,768
HamadaJapan 18,05411,219
HamamatsuJapan 18,13511,269
HikoneJapan 18,07511,232
HimejiJapan 18,11111,254
HiradoJapan 18,13111,267
HirooJapan 17,23410,710
HiroshimaJapan 18,11711,258
HitaJapan 18,18711,302
HitoyoshiJapan 18,29411,368
HunLibya 8,1885,088
HomboriMali 5,8283,622
HomalinMyanmar 15,5909,688
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8299,837
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3317,663
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2237,596
HororataNew Zealand 12,3217,656
HyderabadPakistan 12,9348,037
HuanucoPeru 3,7022,300
HelPoland 9,9326,172
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,59910,315
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9158,025
HatangaRussia 13,5948,447
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3617,682
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9552,458
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4026,464
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4865,895
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0829,993
HaejuSouth Korea 17,51010,881
HyesanSouth Korea 17,26010,726
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8078,580
HalaibSudan 9,7236,042
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3515,811
HudeibaSudan 9,2745,763
HaparandaSweden 10,8206,724
HarnosandSweden 10,3806,451
HamaSyria 10,2366,360
HassakahSyria 10,6276,604
Hua HinThailand 15,9889,935
HakkariTurkey 10,9186,784
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9375,554
HersonUkraine 10,3796,450
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1316,296
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8284,864
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4894,654
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3534,569
Hart, MiUsa 8,1565,068
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3204,549
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0554,384
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Hays, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4056,466
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Helena, MtUsa 9,9436,179
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0384,373
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1235,669
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6864,776
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2004,474
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9965,590
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2444,501
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9374,932
Holly, CoUsa 8,7515,438
Homer, AkUsa 12,7587,928
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9684,951
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6754,769
Horton, KsUsa 8,4075,224
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3224,550
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Houma, LaUsa 7,3594,573
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7374,808
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4974,659
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4574,634
Huron, SdUsa 8,9055,534
HanoiVietnam 16,72110,391
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,64410,343
HarareZimbabwe 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -