Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6104,729
In SalahAlgeria 7,0024,351
InnsbruckAustria 9,0315,612
IbiriteBrazil 272169
IguatuBrazil 1,334829
IlheusBrazil 527328
ImperatrizBrazil 1,460907
IndaialBrazil 1,200746
IpameriBrazil 563350
IraiBrazil 1,487924
IreceBrazil 736457
ItaberabaBrazil 644400
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3591,466
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0801,292
ItapevaBrazil 923574
ItirucuBrazil 587365
ItuacuBrazil 478297
IvinhemaBrazil 1,259782
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6167,218
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0785,641
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8737,378
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3415,805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,3567,057
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8821,791
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8404,250
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,8082,988
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1643,209
IzobambaEcuador 4,3592,709
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6596,002
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1693,833
IoanninaGreece 9,1835,706
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7036,030
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9566,187
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6378,474
IranshahrIran 12,2077,586
IstranaItaly 8,9685,573
IidaJapan 18,04911,216
IizukaJapan 18,14411,275
IrakoJapan 18,14911,278
IriomotejimaJapan 18,44711,463
IrozakiJapan 18,14511,276
IshigakijimaJapan 18,48911,489
IshinomakiJapan 17,69110,994
IwamizawaJapan 17,16110,664
IzuharaJapan 18,03711,208
IrbidJordan 10,0576,249
IfraneMorocco 6,9704,331
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2157,590
IlorinNigeria 5,9743,713
InchonNorth Korea 17,60310,939
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2336,981
IslamabadPakistan 13,4668,368
IquitosPeru 3,6652,278
IloiloPhilippines 18,25411,343
IasiRomania 10,0626,252
IcaRussia 15,5409,657
IlirnejRussia 14,0988,761
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,17110,049
IrkutskRussia 15,2399,470
Ivdel’Russia 12,4537,738
IbizaSpain 7,8074,851
IspartaTurkey 9,8336,111
IstanbulTurkey 9,8686,132
IzmirTurkey 9,5985,964
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9416,178
IzmailUkraine 10,0606,251
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9375,553
Independence, KsUsa 8,2565,131
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5724,705
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8264,863
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4015,220
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9165,541
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6944,160
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4645,259
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4255,236
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5394,685
IsokaZambia 8,1425,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -