Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,1208,153
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2278,219
JuninArgentina 2,5791,603
JacarezinhoBrazil 947588
JacobinaBrazil 784487
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,555966
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,476917
Joao PinheiroBrazil 352219
Juiz De ForaBrazil 439273
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2626,377
JiuquanChina 15,5809,682
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4933,413
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1103,176
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1223,183
JoensuuFinland 10,9076,778
JokioinenFinland 10,5276,542
JyvskylFinland 10,7116,656
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7046,030
JulianehbGreenland 8,7415,432
JagdalpurIndia 14,2258,840
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7479,786
JerusalemIsrael 9,9746,198
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7333,562
JosNigeria 6,4634,016
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2156,347
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2266,354
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9818,067
JhelumPakistan 13,5218,402
JiwaniPakistan 12,2727,626
JuliacaPeru 2,9181,813
JakutskRussia 15,0709,365
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2947,018
JenisejskRussia 14,2178,835
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,99310,560
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,73910,402
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9512,455
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9496,182
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1136,285
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3014,537
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1944,471
JubaSudan 8,5405,307
JokkmokkSweden 10,6976,647
JönköpingSweden 9,8996,151
Jonkoping ASweden 9,8936,148
JendoubaTunisia 8,1165,043
JerbaTunisia 8,0805,021
JerseyUk 8,4665,261
JaltaUkraine 10,4046,465
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5084,666
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6664,763
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7944,222
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4684,641
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7907,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -