Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1138,149
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7727,936
KhostAfghanistan 13,1738,186
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0978,139
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,0873,161
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3538,919
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1685,697
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2316,979
KandiBenin 5,9703,710
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4345,241
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4365,242
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5956,584
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7064,789
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1487,549
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1236,912
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7675,448
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7324,805
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7248,528
KashiChina 13,7128,521
KunmingChina 16,37010,173
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5064,043
KhargaEgypt 9,2815,767
KosseirEgypt 9,6535,998
KajaaniFinland 10,8936,769
KuopioFinland 10,8286,728
KuusamoFinland 11,0346,857
KarlsruheGermany 8,9875,585
KasselGermany 9,2105,723
KonstanzGermany 8,9355,552
KumasiGhana 5,2883,286
KalamataGreece 9,1275,671
KerkiraGreece 9,1125,662
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1625,693
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4585,877
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9486,182
KankanGuinea 4,8403,008
KindiaGuinea 4,5242,811
KissidougouGuinea 4,7052,924
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0908,134
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,56710,917
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,56810,917
KeszthelyHungary 9,3575,814
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3265,795
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9169,269
KotaIndia 13,6728,496
KozhikodeIndia 13,3968,325
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,56110,291
KermanIran 11,9137,403
KermanshahIran 11,1156,907
Khoram AbadIran 11,1906,954
KilkennyIreland 8,5505,313
KingstonJamaica 5,4413,381
KagoshimaJapan 18,35311,405
KanazawaJapan 17,93111,142
KaruizawaJapan 17,95311,156
KatsuuraJapan 18,06611,227
KawaguchikoJapan 18,04611,214
KitamiesashiJapan 16,96210,540
KobeJapan 18,13211,267
KochiJapan 18,23111,329
KofuJapan 18,02911,203
KumagayaJapan 17,96811,166
KumamotoJapan 18,23111,329
KumejimaJapan 18,59311,554
KureJapan 18,13711,271
KushiroJapan 17,13810,650
KutchanJapan 17,20910,694
KyotoJapan 18,10111,248
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,0478,729
KitaleKenya 8,7595,443
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0416,861
KufraLibya 8,5605,319
KaunasLithuania 10,2246,354
KlaipedaLithuania 10,1216,290
KybartaiLithuania 10,1526,309
KarongaMalawi 8,2785,144
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0169,953
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,36910,793
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8059,821
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0629,981
KuantanMalaysia 16,0049,945
KuchingMalaysia 16,56810,295
KayesMali 4,9753,092
KeniebaMali 4,8673,025
KidalMali 6,2943,911
KitaMali 5,0233,122
KoutiaMali 5,3043,296
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,56010,290
KisinevMoldova 10,1476,306
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,30010,129
KhatgalMongolia 15,1339,404
KhovdMongolia 14,7159,144
KhujirtMongolia 15,5139,640
KhutagMongolia 15,3509,539
KenitraMorocco 6,9534,320
KalewaMyanmar 15,5299,650
KathaMyanmar 15,7359,778
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7709,799
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4309,588
KengtungMyanmar 16,0739,988
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6639,733
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2963,912
KathmanduNepal 14,6339,093
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8209,209
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3397,667
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5327,787
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3817,694
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5007,768
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5497,798
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4087,710
KanoNigeria 6,5464,068
KangnungNorth Korea 17,66010,974
KarasjokNorway 11,0566,871
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8236,104
KristiansandNorway 9,6465,994
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0096,220
KhasabOman 11,7527,303
KarachiPakistan 12,7817,942
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7987,953
KhanpurPakistan 13,2018,203
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7967,952
KororPalau 18,81111,690
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6786,014
KlodzkoPoland 9,5505,935
KoszalinPoland 9,7656,068
KrakowPoland 9,7176,039
KalakanRussia 15,5259,647
KaliningradRussia 10,0346,235
KamenskoeRussia 14,5679,052
KandalaksaRussia 11,2146,968
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6987,269
KazanRussia 11,7667,312
KemRussia 11,2286,978
KerchRussia 10,6066,591
KhabarovskRussia 16,60010,316
KirenskRussia 14,9749,305
KirovRussia 11,8367,355
KljuciRussia 15,3019,508
KolpasevRussia 13,7438,540
KorfRussia 14,7619,173
KostromaRussia 11,3097,027
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5498,420
KotlasRussia 11,7177,281
KrasnodarRussia 10,7956,708
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4287,723
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3037,645
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3938,944
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1627,558
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8097,338
KurganRussia 12,7817,942
KurskRussia 10,8296,729
KyraRussia 15,8319,838
KigaliRwanda 8,1405,058
KoldaSenegal 4,5862,850
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5952,856
KosiceSlovakia 9,7276,045
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9284,305
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,36610,792
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7708,557
KadugliSudan 8,5855,335
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1095,660
KassalaSudan 9,4375,865
KhartoumSudan 9,0575,628
KostiSudan 8,9715,575
KalmarSweden 9,9336,173
KaresuandoSweden 10,8966,771
KarlstadSweden 9,9746,198
KristianstadSweden 9,7826,079
KamishliSyria 10,6856,640
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9779,929
Khlong YaiThailand 16,27510,114
Khon KaenThailand 16,36610,170
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,09210,000
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,26710,108
KairouanTunisia 8,1525,066
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3476,430
KarsTurkey 10,9546,807
KastamonuTurkey 10,2466,367
KayseriTurkey 10,2736,384
KonyaTurkey 10,0046,217
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3027,645
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4967,765
KinlossUk 9,1435,681
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7596,686
KievUkraine 10,4096,468
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6736,633
KirovogradUkraine 10,4356,484
KlepininoUkraine 10,4546,496
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5476,554
Kovel’Ukraine 10,0786,263
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4846,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9944,967
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1806,326
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3285,175
Keene, NhUsa 7,3934,594
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7645,446
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3253,930
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0775,641
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0648,118
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3335,178
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9504,319
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4586,499
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3724,581
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8397,979
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1068,144
KabompoZambia 7,1564,447
KabweZambia 7,5814,711
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5864,714
KafirondaZambia 7,5944,719
KaomaZambia 7,1884,467
KasamaZambia 7,9804,959
KasempaZambia 7,3314,555
KawambwaZambia 7,7774,832
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -