Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1025,035
LuandaAngola 6,1283,808
LuenaAngola 6,7524,196
La PlataArgentina 2,4161,501
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4221,505
La RiojaArgentina 2,7501,709
LaboulayeArgentina 2,7251,693
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,4552,769
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9871,235
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3308,283
LavertonAustralia 13,7708,557
LearmonthAustralia 14,9009,259
LongreachAustralia 15,3599,545
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3609,545
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0448,727
Low HeadAustralia 13,3918,321
LinzAustria 9,2645,757
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4465,870
LerwickUk 9,4455,869
La PazBolivia 2,6931,674
LavrasBrazil 439273
LencoisBrazil 608378
LinharesBrazil 340211
LondrinaBrazil 1,063661
LomBulgaria 9,5875,957
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0066,218
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4215,233
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0836,887
Langara, BcCanada 11,6237,222
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9215,544
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1516,308
London, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9846,204
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8976,150
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8863,658
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,1671,968
LanzhouChina 16,17510,051
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1859,436
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9602,461
LimonCosta Rica 5,3873,347
LarnacaCyprus 9,9606,189
LimassolCyprus 9,9036,154
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5544,694
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2924,531
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,4935,899
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9413,071
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1083,174
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9873,099
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1973,229
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4602,772
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2432,637
LuxorEgypt 9,4905,897
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2283,870
Laucala BayFiji 13,9818,688
LappeenrantaFinland 10,7656,689
Le MansFrance 8,4735,265
LilleFrance 8,8315,488
LyonFrance 8,5495,312
LambarnGabon 6,1013,791
LastourvilleGabon 6,3533,948
LibrevilleGabon 6,0653,769
LeipzigGermany 9,3765,827
LindenbergGermany 9,5255,919
LamiaGreece 9,2595,754
LarissaGreece 9,2985,778
LemnosGreece 9,5105,910
LimnosGreece 9,5245,918
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3092,678
LabeGuinea 4,6652,899
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4078,331
La CeibaHonduras 6,0993,790
La MesaHonduras 6,1733,836
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8798,624
LudhianaIndia 13,7238,528
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3235,172
LatinaItaly 8,7415,432
LatronicoItaly 8,8605,506
LecceItaly 9,0205,605
LodwarKenya 8,9005,531
Luang PrabangLaos 16,33010,148
LiepajaLatvia 10,1616,314
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1766,324
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9165,540
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2795,766
LabuanMalaysia 17,25610,723
LuqaMalta 8,4845,272
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1202,560
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6675,385
LashioMyanmar 15,8829,869
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4137,714
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3817,694
LagosNigeria 5,7513,574
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8456,118
LillehammerNorway 9,9666,193
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,5748,435
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6501,025
LimaPeru 3,7332,320
LegaspiPhilippines 18,48611,487
LisbonPortugal 7,2034,476
LeninbadRussia 13,1768,188
LevsiRussia 12,7537,925
LungiSierra Leone 4,3892,727
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1415,680
LanzaroteSpain 6,0793,777
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8854,900
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8055,472
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8015,469
LatakiaSyria 10,1696,319
LampangThailand 16,0439,969
LoeiThailand 16,26810,109
Lop BuriThailand 16,10910,010
LomeTogo 5,5273,435
LeemingUk 8,9305,549
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4465,870
London, EnglandUk 8,7435,433
London-GatwickUk 8,7265,422
LynehamUk 8,6715,388
L’VovUkraine 9,9586,188
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2746,384
LozovajaUkraine 10,7316,669
LubnyUkraine 10,5526,557
LuckUkraine 10,1026,277
LuganskUkraine 10,9236,788
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4425,246
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4964,658
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5844,713
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8414,251
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5974,721
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6375,988
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1885,088
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3335,178
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5175,914
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2065,721
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2155,726
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9144,918
Larned, KsUsa 8,5355,304
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8255,484
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6696,008
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2514,506
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3534,569
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1205,046
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2585,132
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6484,753
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2674,516
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4994,660
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3304,555
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2806,388
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4114,605
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2585,132
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2734,519
Libby, MtUsa 10,2716,382
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0015,593
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8334,868
Llano, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8166,100
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8346,111
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8426,116
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9255,546
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0384,373
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6704,766
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4824,650
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4725,265
Luling, TxUsa 7,8994,909
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2145,726
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2204,487
LivingstoneZambia 7,2224,488
LundaziZambia 8,1375,056
LusakaZambia 7,5564,695
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5564,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -