Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7217,905
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9458,044
MilianaAlgeria 7,6604,760
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8503,635
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2075,721
Malarg EArgentina 3,2842,041
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,5832,227
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,6541,649
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,5401,578
MendozaArgentina 3,0871,918
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0791,913
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,0371,266
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4879,624
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7087,275
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2779,493
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6789,121
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7908,569
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7728,558
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2008,824
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8218,589
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7239,771
MuharraqBahrain 11,2116,967
MinskBelarus 10,3946,459
MogilevBelarus 10,5416,550
MaunBotswana 6,9284,305
MacapaBrazil 2,1811,356
MacauBrazil 1,569975
MaceioBrazil 1,193741
MachadoBrazil 532331
ManausBrazil 2,4861,545
MarabaBrazil 1,549963
MaringaBrazil 1,131703
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1471,334
Monte AzulBrazil 308191
Monte SantoBrazil 909565
MonteiroBrazil 1,273791
Montes ClarosBrazil 166103
Morada NovaBrazil 1,500932
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 758471
MamfeCameroon 6,2913,909
MarouaCameroon 7,0134,358
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1776,324
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8724,892
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9736,197
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9287,412
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2937,018
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0366,237
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4434,625
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8054,850
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6914,780
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7004,785
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7356,050
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5205,294
Morden, MbCanada 9,2235,731
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8984,908
MoundouChad 7,1034,414
MatecanaColombia 4,4012,735
MoroniComoros 9,2045,719
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5935,961
MarstalDenmark 9,5215,916
Melville HallDominica 4,2272,627
MichesDominican Republic 4,9963,105
MocaDominican Republic 5,1253,185
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1693,212
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2423,258
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0283,124
MilagroEcuador 4,3742,718
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2555,751
MinyaEgypt 9,4145,850
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1463,819
MassawaEritrea 9,7516,059
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4135,849
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,3176,411
MarseilleFrance 8,3905,214
MontpellierFrance 8,3285,175
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6861,669
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4465,870
MakokouGabon 6,4253,993
MayumbaGabon 6,0393,752
MitzicGabon 6,2973,913
MkamboGabon 6,5544,073
MoandaGabon 6,3883,970
MouilaGabon 6,1363,813
MagdeburgGermany 9,3825,830
MunichGermany 9,1335,675
MünsterGermany 9,1655,695
MethoniGreece 9,0895,648
MilosGreece 9,2985,778
MitiliniGreece 9,5855,956
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5835,955
MacentaGuinea 4,6922,916
MamouGuinea 4,6112,865
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2499,476
MiskolcHungary 9,6586,002
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3418,290
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0768,747
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2658,243
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0818,750
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,75411,032
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,90511,126
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5369,654
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,06710,606
MashhadIran 12,2677,623
Malin HeadIreland 8,8025,470
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6575,380
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9425,557
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7095,412
MilanItaly 8,7805,456
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7605,444
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6835,396
ManIvory Coast 4,7882,975
MaebashiJapan 17,94311,150
MaizuruJapan 18,05011,216
MakurazakiJapan 18,37111,416
MatsueJapan 18,01611,195
MatsumotoJapan 17,96811,165
MatsuyamaJapan 18,18411,300
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,93811,768
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,13011,266
MishimaJapan 18,08711,240
MitoJapan 17,92911,141
MiyakejimaJapan 18,19111,304
MiyakoJapan 17,54710,904
MiyakojimaJapan 18,56411,536
MiyakonojoJapan 18,35611,406
MiyazakiJapan 18,34611,400
MombetsuJapan 17,01210,572
MoriokaJapan 17,55510,909
MuroranJapan 17,27110,732
MurotomisakiJapan 18,27711,358
MutsuJapan 17,38110,801
Ma’AnJordan 9,9566,187
MafraqJordan 10,0846,267
MombasaKenya 9,0735,638
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0328,099
MaseruLesotho 7,1804,462
MonroviaLiberia 4,4622,773
MisratahLibya 8,3085,163
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3985,840
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0865,646
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4215,854
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0465,621
MakhangaMalawi 8,2205,108
MangochiMalawi 8,2895,151
MwmosaMalawi 8,2775,143
MzimbaMalawi 8,1925,091
MzuzuMalawi 8,2475,125
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8339,839
MersingMalaysia 15,9999,942
MiriMalaysia 17,08010,614
MaleMaldives 12,9408,041
MenakaMali 6,1993,852
MoptiMali 5,5683,460
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,11810,016
MazatlanMexico 8,2745,141
MeridaMexico 6,6804,151
Mexico CityMexico 7,4144,607
MonterreyMexico 7,8734,892
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6134,731
MaantyMongolia 15,7719,800
MandalgoviMongolia 15,8069,822
MatadMongolia 16,20910,073
MurenMongolia 15,1849,436
MarrakechMorocco 6,6374,124
MeknesMorocco 6,9804,338
MideltMorocco 6,9284,305
MaputoMozambique 7,7334,805
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8365,491
MandalayMyanmar 15,7119,763
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6799,743
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8419,844
MindatMyanmar 15,4879,624
MonywaMyanmar 15,6129,702
MyeikMyanmar 15,8419,844
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8379,841
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9915,587
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6147,838
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3927,701
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2847,633
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8243,619
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7913,599
MagariaNiger 6,6334,122
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9374,311
MaradiNiger 6,4904,033
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9704,331
MakurdiNigeria 6,3173,925
MinnaNigeria 6,2233,867
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,84811,091
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4716,507
MajisOman 11,7497,301
MasirahOman 11,8787,381
Muscat  Oman 11,8917,389
MultanPakistan 13,2888,258
MurreePakistan 13,4938,385
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,28010,738
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9131,189
MoyobambaPeru 3,9272,441
MactanPhilippines 18,36811,414
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,25211,342
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5544,694
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6914,158
MagadanRussia 15,2509,476
MahackalaRussia 11,3777,070
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,0837,509
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,0847,509
MarkovoRussia 14,2478,853
MinusinskRussia 14,4518,980
MogocaRussia 15,7519,788
MoscowRussia 11,0646,875
MurmanskRussia 11,3087,027
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1046,279
MatamSenegal 4,9373,068
MogadishuSomalia 9,8876,144
MadridSpain 7,6514,755
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6404,747
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0585,007
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2774,522
MelillaSpain 7,2524,507
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5884,715
MalakalSudan 8,7255,422
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5854,714
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7155,416
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8929,875
Mae SariangThailand 15,8769,866
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9219,893
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,57110,297
MalatyaTurkey 10,4736,508
MersinTurkey 10,1256,292
MuglaTurkey 9,6345,986
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8215,482
ManstonUk 8,8095,474
MeloUruguay 1,9731,226
MercedesUruguay 2,2881,422
MontevideoUruguay 2,3061,433
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1004,412
Madison, FlUsa 6,9214,301
Madison, InUsa 7,6924,780
Madison, NeUsa 8,6655,385
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2745,142
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2545,129
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Marion, InUsa 7,9124,917
Marion, NcUsa 7,2674,516
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4445,247
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8354,869
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3034,538
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9138,024
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5664,701
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7946,086
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8364,870
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Medford, WiUsa 8,4875,274
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9965,590
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7034,787
Mena, ArUsa 7,9774,957
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4154,608
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3223,929
Midland, TxUsa 8,4005,220
Milan, MnUsa 8,8105,474
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8645,508
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5265,919
Milford, DeUsa 7,1524,444
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0824,401
Millen, GaUsa 6,9994,349
Millport, OhUsa 7,6354,745
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2824,525
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1775,081
Minden, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6345,365
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1016,277
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2584,510
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1014,413
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8105,474
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2514,506
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2005,717
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2444,501
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8944,284
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2674,516
Moro, OrUsa 10,5086,530
Morris, MnUsa 8,8805,518
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2934,532
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9124,916
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2405,120
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1025,034
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4874,653
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5264,676
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1025,034
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1265,050
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1272,564
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4772,782
MaracayVenezuela 4,1452,576
MaturinVenezuela 3,7952,358
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3562,707
MeridaVenezuela 4,2812,661
MagoyeZambia 7,4514,630
MansaZambia 7,7144,793
MbalaZambia 8,0434,998
MfuweZambia 7,9764,956
MisamfuZambia 7,9964,969
MonguZambia 7,0044,352
MpikaZambia 7,9634,948
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0314,991
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5304,679
MumbwaZambia 7,4314,617
MwinilungaZambia 7,2304,493
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6904,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -