Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0998,140
NeuquenArgentina 3,3862,104
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,6441,643
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8428,601
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0449,970
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9778,685
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1938,820
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0673,770
NatitingouBenin 5,7793,591
Nova FriburgoBrazil 494307
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7964,223
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4343,998
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4585,256
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8736,757
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7904,841
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3475,187
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5297,164
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0356,236
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0284,989
N’DjamenaChad 7,1734,458
NanchangChina 17,54410,902
NanjingChina 17,59310,933
NanningChina 16,95510,536
NicosiaCyprus 9,9446,179
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6015,966
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0803,157
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1043,171
NegeleEthiopia 9,3915,836
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0918,756
NandiFiji 14,0918,756
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,5356,547
NancyFrance 8,8455,497
NantesFrance 8,3185,169
NiceFrance 8,5255,298
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5465,932
NurembergGermany 9,1725,700
NurnbergGermany 9,1705,699
NaxosGreece 9,3915,836
NanortalikGreenland 8,6745,390
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7895,462
NordGreenland 11,1516,929
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1525,687
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7442,948
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9478,667
New DelhiIndia 13,8358,597
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7915,463
NaganoJapan 17,92111,136
NagasakiJapan 18,20711,314
NagoJapan 18,66011,595
NagoyaJapan 18,08911,241
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,66911,601
NaraJapan 18,13711,271
NazeJapan 18,60811,563
NemuroJapan 17,07310,609
NiigataJapan 17,77611,046
NikkoJapan 17,90211,125
NobeokaJapan 18,28711,364
NairobiKenya 8,8635,507
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9468,045
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6968,511
NidaLithuania 10,0926,271
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6786,014
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4585,877
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2725,141
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2305,114
NaraMali 5,3553,327
NioroMali 5,1973,230
NemaMauritania 5,4653,396
NouakchottMauritania 4,9633,084
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5329,030
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4217,718
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4627,744
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7733,587
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0994,411
NiameyNiger 6,0433,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7256,664
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1596,934
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2606,997
NawabshahPakistan 12,9428,043
NokkundiPakistan 12,4367,728
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0251,258
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,25211,342
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0867,510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,9869,934
NikolaevRussia 10,3536,434
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,0789,991
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1999,445
NizneangarskRussia 15,2019,446
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,7859,187
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4657,746
NovgorodRussia 10,8076,716
NovosibirskRussia 13,8718,620
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7978,573
No. 6Sudan 9,2685,759
NyalaSudan 8,1415,059
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,58910,309
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0739,988
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8659,859
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,17910,054
NarathiwatThailand 15,9809,930
NigdeTurkey 10,1776,324
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8617,371
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5516,556
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8384,871
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8384,871
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5664,702
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1175,044
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2564,509
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2634,513
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5834,712
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4465,248
New London, WiUsa 8,3395,182
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3354,558
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3524,569
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6175,355
New YorkUsa 7,2904,530
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2484,504
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2644,514
Newark, NjUsa 7,2704,518
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3195,170
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1014,413
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3275,174
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2124,481
Newport, TnUsa 7,3274,553
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3248,279
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0214,363
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6925,401
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6926,644
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7975,466
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8555,503
Norton, KsUsa 8,7345,428
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7434,811
NdolaZambia 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -