Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4274,615
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7154,173
OranArgentina 2,3101,435
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0099,327
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9699,302
OstendeBelgium 8,8755,515
ObidosBrazil 2,2471,397
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6443,507
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7674,827
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7654,826
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,8382,385
OdenseDenmark 9,5565,938
OtavaloEcuador 4,3642,712
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5748,435
OuluFinland 10,8256,727
OroomiehIran 11,0296,853
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4735,265
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9253,061
ObihiroJapan 17,17010,669
OfunatoJapan 17,61510,946
OitaJapan 18,21811,321
OkayamaJapan 18,11811,259
OkinoerabuJapan 18,64211,585
OmaezakiJapan 18,14911,278
OmuJapan 16,99310,560
OnahamaJapan 17,86011,098
OsakaJapan 18,13611,270
OshimaJapan 18,12311,262
OtaruJapan 17,17510,673
OwaseJapan 18,20911,316
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6474,130
OujoaMorocco 7,2754,521
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6119,079
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3267,660
OphirNew Zealand 12,2827,632
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5177,778
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2517,613
OcotalNicaragua 5,9293,684
OrlandNorway 10,1216,289
OsloNorway 9,8946,148
OhotskRussia 15,3739,553
OkhotskRussia 15,3739,553
OlekminskRussia 15,0999,383
OlenekRussia 14,1248,777
OmskRussia 13,2878,257
OnegaRussia 11,3527,055
OrenburgRussia 12,0967,516
OymyakonRussia 14,9449,286
OviedoSpain 7,7804,835
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2756,385
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2815,767
OdessaUkraine 10,2446,366
OvrucUkraine 10,3386,424
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4034,600
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3554,571
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8586,126
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3295,176
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2635,135
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7355,428
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7216,662
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5455,310
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8124,854
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6024,103
Orono, MeUsa 7,4734,644
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2995,157
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6324,743
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0895,027
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7224,798
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9744,955
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -