Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2728,247
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1999,445
ParanaArgentina 2,3531,462
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,9581,217
PehuajoArgentina 2,7431,705
PergaminoArgentina 2,5071,558
PigeArgentina 2,9061,806
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,6131,624
PosadasArgentina 1,7101,063
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0671,285
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1721,971
Punta IndioArgentina 2,4131,499
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0388,723
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3109,513
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4384,001
ParakouBenin 5,8373,627
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,146712
ParacatuBrazil 432268
ParanaBrazil 796494
ParanaguaBrazil 1,034642
ParanaibaBrazil 901560
ParintinsBrazil 2,2711,411
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6461,023
Passo FundoBrazil 1,513940
Patos De MinasBrazil 396246
PaulistanaBrazil 1,096681
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,064661
Pedra AzulBrazil 265165
PeixeBrazil 888552
PetrolinaBrazil 976606
PicosBrazil 1,208751
PiraiBrazil 543337
PirenopolisBrazil 688427
PompeuBrazil 273170
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,438894
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0641,283
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,259782
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4901,547
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,597992
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,005625
PosseBrazil 561349
PlevenBulgaria 9,6616,003
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6055,968
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,47610,239
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7376,672
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3006,400
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5896,580
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8974,907
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7884,840
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9705,574
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4554,632
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2825,768
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9136,160
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9576,809
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4577,120
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6115,973
ParronChile 3,3072,055
Puerto AysenChile 4,1222,561
Puerto MonttChile 3,8902,417
Punta ArenasChile 4,5992,858
PingbianChina 17,18810,681
PeralesColombia 4,3232,687
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8022,362
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5513,450
PragueCzech Republic 9,3925,836
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0883,162
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0803,157
PoloDominican Republic 5,0613,145
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1603,206
PichilingueEcuador 4,4102,741
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5132,804
PuyoEcuador 4,2402,635
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6886,020
ParisFrance 8,6535,377
PerpignanFrance 8,1995,095
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0756,261
Port-GentilGabon 5,9483,696
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4413,381
PotsdamGermany 9,4805,891
PatrasGreece 9,1705,698
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6376,610
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6635,383
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3082,677
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1593,206
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8023,605
PecsHungary 9,3745,825
PambanIndia 13,7048,516
PuneIndia 13,3658,305
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4819,620
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,38210,180
PadovaItaly 8,9355,553
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9355,552
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5445,309
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5335,302
PantelleriaItaly 8,3625,197
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7975,466
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3825,209
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8185,480
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8845,521
PiacenzaItaly 8,7695,449
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7235,421
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8955,527
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7025,407
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8805,518
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7175,417
PrizziItaly 8,5265,298
PakseLaos 16,65910,352
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7739,802
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3656,441
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3656,441
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,43210,832
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2255,733
PatheinMyanmar 15,5249,647
PutaoMyanmar 15,8219,831
PyiMyanmar 15,5989,693
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7219,148
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4227,719
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7093,548
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0233,743
PohangNorth Korea 17,85411,094
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,41610,822
PadidanPakistan 12,9288,034
PanjgurPakistan 12,5357,789
ParachinarPakistan 13,1888,195
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4427,732
PeshawarPakistan 13,3298,283
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,78610,431
PilarParaguay 1,8781,167
PiscoPeru 3,5952,234
PiuraPeru 4,3352,694
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8861,793
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83411,082
PoznanPoland 9,6886,020
PrzemyslPoland 9,8846,142
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4364,621
PortalegrePortugal 7,3424,563
Porto Portugal 7,4484,629
PavelecRussia 11,0966,895
PecoraRussia 12,2697,624
PermRussia 12,2137,589
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6809,744
PetrozavodskRussia 11,0966,895
PjatigorskRussia 11,0576,871
PoronajskRussia 16,48710,245
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7566,684
Providenja BayRussia 13,6658,491
PskovRussia 10,6206,599
PodorSenegal 4,9053,048
PopradSlovakia 9,6856,018
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9544,321
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3044,539
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9444,936
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7328,533
Port SudanSudan 9,6766,013
ParamariboSuriname 2,9621,841
PiteňSweden 10,6866,640
PalmyraSyria 10,3476,430
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0916,892
PhetchabunThailand 16,19310,062
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,10510,008
PhraeThailand 16,11010,011
PhuketThailand 15,6819,744
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6819,744
Prachin BuriThailand 16,17210,050
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9539,914
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7612,337
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4785,268
PoltavaUkraine 10,6386,611
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1531,338
PradoUruguay 2,3081,434
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2541,401
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Pana, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Paoli, InUsa 7,7514,817
Paris, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8895,524
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2564,509
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3485,809
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1905,090
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2585,131
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3806,450
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1674,454
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1055,037
Perry, OkUsa 8,2605,133
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2454,502
Philo, OhUsa 7,6044,725
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2825,768
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0405,618
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7824,836
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7595,443
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5524,693
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2904,530
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2364,497
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8414,872
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8006,090
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0895,027
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5754,707
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6334,743
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3364,559
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Portage, WiUsa 8,3235,172
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3894,592
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6496,617
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3745,204
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8364,870
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3536,433
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1104,418
Princeton, InUsa 7,7954,844
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2484,504
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9525,563
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7572,335
PetaukeZambia 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -