Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,5627,806
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3567,057
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4187,095
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,459906
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9136,782
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7354,807
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9166,784
QuinteroChile 3,3112,057
QingdaoChina 17,40110,813
QiqiharChina 16,51610,263
QuitoEcuador 4,3632,711
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3287,661
QuettaPakistan 12,8547,988
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9874,342
Quang TriVietnam 16,83510,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -