Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,3971,489
ReconquistaArgentina 2,1261,321
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,7261,694
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,4132,742
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1941,363
RosarioArgentina 2,4531,524
RichmondAustralia 14,1148,771
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2089,450
RecifeBrazil 1,387862
RemansoBrazil 917570
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8291,758
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 564351
Rio NegroBrazil 1,164723
Rio VerdeBrazil 854530
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3426,427
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6876,019
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6896,021
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9136,781
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9354,931
RuoqiangChina 14,7579,170
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7722,965
RandersDenmark 9,6135,974
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1503,200
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1183,181
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8434,252
RumipambaEcuador 4,3292,690
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8426,116
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7416,053
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6576,001
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7291,696
RostockGermany 9,5525,936
RhodesGreece 9,5725,948
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6375,988
ReykhólarIceland 9,4255,857
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2925,774
RamsarIran 11,4917,141
RashtIran 11,4107,091
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5615,320
RadicofaniItaly 8,7565,441
Resia PassItaly 8,9485,560
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8875,522
RivoltoItaly 9,0455,621
Rolle PassItaly 8,9905,587
RomeItaly 8,7415,431
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7135,414
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0625,631
RumoiJapan 17,08310,616
RigaLatvia 10,3416,426
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,2136,347
RodriguesMauritius 10,9536,806
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,0629,360
RabatMorocco 6,9214,301
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6719,738
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5924,096
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4517,737
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3157,653
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5707,811
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2637,620
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6567,865
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4717,750
RivasNicaragua 5,7323,562
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0158,088
RebolyRussia 11,0126,843
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9196,785
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7866,702
RagaSudan 8,0705,015
RashadSudan 8,7555,441
RenkSudan 8,9275,547
RumbekSudan 8,4165,230
RanongThailand 15,7749,802
Roi EtThailand 16,45210,224
RizeTurkey 10,7636,688
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6067,834
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2156,348
RomnyUkraine 10,6136,595
RovnoUkraine 10,1356,298
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7077,275
RochaUruguay 2,1721,350
Racine, WiUsa 8,1535,066
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0704,393
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2085,722
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2115,724
Reading, PaUsa 7,3194,548
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4146,472
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6826,017
Redding, CaUsa 10,4326,482
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7266,044
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1926,333
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9704,953
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1344,433
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1344,433
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2614,512
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5205,295
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6554,757
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Rockville, InUsa 7,8914,903
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5365,304
Rome, GaUsa 7,2914,530
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0925,650
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5826,575
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6665,385
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2014,475
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -