Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8127,962
ShkoderAlbania 9,2295,735
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0134,979
SaltaArgentina 2,4661,532
San AntonioArgentina 3,3202,063
San LuisArgentina 2,9031,804
San RafaelArgentina 3,1401,951
Santa RosaArgentina 2,9551,837
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,4541,525
SarmientoArgentina 3,9242,438
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0678,741
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0758,747
SalzburgAustria 9,1655,695
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3057,025
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4117,091
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4107,090
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4874,031
SaveBenin 5,7483,572
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1521,337
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2585,753
SalvadorBrazil 710441
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7171,067
SantaremBrazil 2,1491,335
SantosBrazil 766476
Sao CarlosBrazil 701436
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,593990
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,333828
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,366849
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,7081,061
Sao LourencoBrazil 524326
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7111,063
Sao MateusBrazil 331205
São PauloBrazil 740460
Sao SimaoBrazil 637396
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9511,834
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 870541
SerrinhaBrazil 808502
Sete LagoasBrazil 233145
SobralBrazil 1,597992
SoureBrazil 2,0041,246
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 781485
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0321,263
SurubimBrazil 1,355842
SadovoBulgaria 9,6175,976
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4655,882
SofiaBulgaria 9,5335,924
SiemreapCambodia 16,41910,203
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0894,405
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9996,214
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4004,598
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1076,281
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9126,159
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3915,215
Scott, SkCanada 10,0466,243
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9094,915
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2574,509
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6164,733
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0307,475
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9535,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5426,551
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5444,688
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4534,631
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8616,128
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8696,133
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3264,552
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8903,660
SalCape Verde 4,4212,747
SantiagoChile 3,2722,033
SewellChile 3,2742,034
ShanghaiChina 17,84511,089
ShantouChina 17,80011,061
ShenyangChina 17,06010,601
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4443,383
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7182,932
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4813,406
SibenikCroatia 9,0815,643
SplitCroatia 9,1035,657
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7646,067
StudsgårdDenmark 9,5345,924
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1043,172
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9603,083
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0233,122
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1163,179
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0333,127
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0093,113
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1433,196
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0493,138
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1193,181
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9233,059
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0513,138
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1433,196
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1883,224
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0013,108
San GabrielEcuador 4,3412,697
SalloumEgypt 9,0925,650
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0025,594
SohagEgypt 9,4345,863
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7406,053
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1783,839
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9892,479
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9966,833
StrasbourgFrance 8,9125,538
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6091,622
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8701,784
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8796,760
SchleswigGermany 9,4505,872
StuttgartGermany 9,0135,601
SamosGreece 9,5425,929
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4185,852
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2075,721
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4595,878
SiguiriGuinea 4,9273,062
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2063,857
SzegedHungary 9,5115,910
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3515,811
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3795,828
SagarIndia 13,9508,669
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6278,468
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,71611,009
SemnanIran 11,7027,272
ShahroudIran 11,8557,367
ShirazIran 11,4857,137
ShannonIreland 8,4985,281
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5705,325
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9575,566
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0095,598
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7265,423
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3985,219
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8405,493
SigonellaItaly 8,6145,353
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7642,960
SagaJapan 18,17011,291
SaigoJapan 17,94111,148
SakaiJapan 18,01011,192
SakataJapan 17,65810,973
SapporoJapan 17,18410,679
SaseboJapan 18,15811,284
SendaiJapan 17,71611,009
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,31111,379
ShimonosekiJapan 18,12111,261
ShinjoJapan 17,67010,981
ShionomisakiJapan 18,27511,356
ShirakawaJapan 17,85011,092
ShizuokaJapan 18,10711,252
SumotoJapan 18,16811,290
SuttsuJapan 17,22610,705
SuwaJapan 17,99011,179
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9782,472
SavannakhetLaos 16,56410,293
SiauliaiLithuania 10,2546,372
SiluteLithuania 10,1196,288
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3715,823
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8356,112
SalimaMalawi 8,2395,120
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,55410,908
SibuMalaysia 16,75910,414
SanMali 5,4243,370
SegouMali 5,3183,305
SikassoMali 5,2143,240
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7126,656
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8654,266
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,6769,741
SainshandMongolia 16,09910,004
SafiMorocco 6,6244,116
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3123,923
SittweMyanmar 15,3679,549
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6025,967
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2797,009
SaiqOman 11,8137,341
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2907,016
SurOman 11,9847,447
SialkotPakistan 13,5968,449
SibbiPakistan 12,9418,042
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7651,097
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4502,144
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,47011,478
SandomierzPoland 9,8696,133
SniezkaPoland 9,5195,915
SuwalkiPoland 10,1336,297
SzczecinPoland 9,6315,985
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0594,386
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3713,959
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7622,959
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1356,298
Satu MareRomania 9,7806,077
SibiuRomania 9,7516,059
SulinaRomania 10,1146,285
SadrinskRussia 12,6667,871
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8216,724
SalekhardRussia 12,6847,882
SaratovRussia 11,4777,132
SejmcanRussia 14,8689,239
SelagoncyRussia 14,3818,937
Simusir IslandRussia 16,51410,262
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8399,842
SmolenskRussia 10,6936,645
SociRussia 10,7916,706
SortovalaRussia 10,9186,784
SuntarRussia 14,8619,235
SurgutRussia 13,1398,165
SverdlovskRussia 12,4777,754
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9397,419
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5642,836
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7853,595
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7306,668
SingaporeSingapore 15,9579,916
SliacSlovakia 9,5925,961
SeoulSouth Korea 17,60810,942
SineijuSouth Korea 17,25410,722
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5904,716
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9734,954
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8974,907
SevilleSpain 7,2604,512
SennarSudan 9,0825,644
ShambatSudan 9,0585,629
ShendiSudan 9,1895,710
StenseleSweden 10,5016,525
StockholmSweden 10,1856,329
StorlienSweden 10,1886,331
SundsvallSweden 10,3546,434
SantisSwitzerland 8,9135,539
SongeaTanzania 8,4355,241
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,51810,264
SongkhlaThailand 15,8849,871
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0519,974
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8039,820
SurinThailand 16,41410,200
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6973,540
SokodeTogo 5,6783,528
SfaxTunisia 8,1305,052
SousseTunisia 8,2005,096
SamsunTurkey 10,4396,487
SiirtTurkey 10,7766,696
SivasTurkey 10,4366,485
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4117,712
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3485,187
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0985,653
SarataUkraine 10,1486,306
SarnyUkraine 10,2016,339
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4106,469
SumyUkraine 10,6966,646
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6597,245
SaltoUruguay 2,1451,333
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2906,394
Safford, AzUsa 9,0935,651
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5304,679
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6144,110
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0044,974
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6645,384
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Salem, InUsa 7,7514,817
Salem, OrUsa 10,6536,620
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6455,993
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2305,114
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9554,943
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,018
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3276,417
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7622,959
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1086,281
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7785,455
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9826,203
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0576,249
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1844,464
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2795,145
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8974,286
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6795,393
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1015,656
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7514,817
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7056,652
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6976,647
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7346,670
Selma, AlUsa 7,2694,517
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Seymour, InUsa 7,7514,817
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6114,729
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5035,905
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7904,841
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7575,441
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9874,963
Southport, NcUsa 6,8634,265
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9154,918
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4634,638
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3716,445
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6275,361
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0935,029
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8788,624
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7335,427
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0034,973
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4655,261
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2904,530
State College, PaUsa 7,4554,633
State University, MsUsa 7,4824,650
State University, NmUsa 8,7935,464
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2844,527
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2505,748
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2005,096
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2456,366
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5955,341
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2904,530
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9774,957
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9074,292
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4766,510
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1925,091
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5834,712
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9388,040
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3282,689
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9342,445
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2011,989
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0043,731
SocotraYemen 11,1346,919
SenangaZambia 6,9964,347
SerenjeZambia 7,7974,845
SeshekeZambia 7,0724,395
SolweziZambia 7,4234,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -