Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7877,946
TiranaAlbania 9,2025,718
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9254,304
TebessaAlgeria 7,9934,967
TimimounAlgeria 6,9894,343
TindoufAlgeria 6,2933,910
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6834,774
TrelewArgentina 3,5192,187
TucumanArgentina 2,5011,554
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8349,839
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8359,840
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,80510,443
TibooburraAustralia 14,7329,154
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7589,792
TshaneBotswana 6,7024,165
TaguatingaBrazil 718446
TarauacaBrazil 3,2051,992
TauaBrazil 1,344835
TefeBrazil 2,8741,786
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14188
TeresinaBrazil 1,420882
TiriosBrazil 2,6541,649
TorresBrazil 1,456905
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9171,191
Tres LagoasBrazil 984612
TriunfoBrazil 1,224760
TucuruiBrazil 1,7411,082
TuriacuBrazil 1,8151,128
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4906,519
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3447,049
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7167,280
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7106,034
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6206,599
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6686,008
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6835,396
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3135,166
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7844,837
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7994,847
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7394,809
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1425,681
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3984,597
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,7002,299
TaiyuanChina 16,76710,419
TaoyuanChina 18,18411,300
TengchongChina 15,9489,910
TønderDenmark 9,4475,870
TylstrupDenmark 9,6626,004
TystofteDenmark 9,5895,959
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0843,159
TahrirEgypt 9,5255,919
TantaEgypt 9,5585,939
TallinEstonia 10,5056,528
TartuEstonia 10,5426,551
TampereFinland 10,5746,571
TurkuFinland 10,4526,495
ToulonFrance 8,4075,224
ToulouseFrance 8,1845,086
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7606,687
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8296,729
TchibanGabon 6,0983,790
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1386,921
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9495,561
TamaleGhana 5,5163,428
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3875,833
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1825,706
TimehriGuyana 3,1921,984
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0213,742
TelaHonduras 6,1513,822
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4408,352
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4408,352
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,42510,207
TabrizIran 11,1466,926
TeheranIran 11,5197,158
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9516,184
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9715,574
TarvisioItaly 9,1145,663
TermoliItaly 8,9115,537
TorinoItaly 8,6585,380
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6665,385
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4725,265
TrevicoItaly 8,8665,509
TrevisoItaly 8,9705,574
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0695,636
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6575,379
TabouIvory Coast 4,6122,866
TadotsuJapan 18,15711,283
TakadaJapan 17,87211,106
TakamatsuJapan 18,15811,284
TakayamaJapan 17,98011,173
TanegashimaJapan 18,45511,468
TatenoJapan 17,96911,166
TateyamaJapan 18,09111,242
TokushimaJapan 18,19411,306
TokyoJapan 18,01511,195
TomakomaiJapan 17,23010,707
TottoriJapan 18,03311,206
ToyamaJapan 17,91811,134
ToyookaJapan 18,03511,207
TsuJapan 18,13711,270
TsurugaJapan 18,03311,206
TsuyamaJapan 18,07611,233
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6797,879
TripoliLebanon 10,1286,294
TobrukLibya 9,0025,594
TripoliLibya 8,1825,084
TelsiaiLithuania 10,1996,338
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6265,982
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1605,692
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8955,528
ThyoloMalawi 8,2375,119
TawauMalaysia 17,43110,832
TessalitMali 6,3843,967
TimbuktuMali 5,8163,614
TombMali 5,8143,613
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3083,298
TacubayaMexico 7,4144,607
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4574,634
TarialanMongolia 15,2979,506
TosontsengelMongolia 15,1169,393
TsetserlegMongolia 15,3989,568
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,8339,839
TangierMorocco 7,1154,421
TarfayaMorocco 6,0203,741
TazaMorocco 7,1014,412
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8059,821
TaungooMyanmar 15,7309,775
ThandweMyanmar 15,5039,634
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5699,053
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6897,885
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2207,594
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3667,685
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5357,789
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5727,812
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2907,637
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2877,636
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4517,737
TahouaNiger 6,4073,982
TillaberyNiger 6,0253,744
TaejonNorth Korea 17,74311,026
TromsoNorway 10,8456,739
TrondheimNorway 10,1326,296
ThumraitOman 11,3017,023
TacnaPeru 2,8981,801
TarapotoPeru 3,8472,390
TrujilloPeru 4,0672,527
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,51711,507
TorunPoland 9,8256,106
TimisoaraRomania 9,5595,940
TambovRussia 11,1986,959
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7507,923
TaraRussia 13,3048,267
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2228,216
TermezRussia 12,9588,052
TernejRussia 16,99610,561
TobolskRussia 12,9198,028
TomskRussia 13,9298,656
Tot’MaRussia 11,4807,134
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2247,596
TuapseRussia 10,7566,684
TuraRussia 14,1598,798
TurukhanskRussia 13,6028,453
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0746,260
TortosaSpain 7,9094,915
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8988,637
TokerSudan 9,6846,018
TartousSyria 10,1536,309
TaipeiTaiwan 18,21311,318
TaboraTanzania 8,3215,171
TakThailand 15,9879,934
TrangThailand 15,7949,815
TabligboTogo 5,5743,464
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6652,278
TunisTunisia 8,2405,121
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7597,307
TireeUk 8,9225,544
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9975,591
TernopilUkraine 10,0526,246
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0611,281
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1564,447
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6477,859
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2784,523
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9644,328
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6484,131
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0034,352
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2504,505
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Temple, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3814,587
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3384,560
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7624,824
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8374,870
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6586,002
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4754,645
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8395,493
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1764,459
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1335,676
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1945,092
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4004,598
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7055,410
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1398,165
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4632,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -