Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6442,886
UaupesBrazil 3,3202,063
UbatubaBrazil 664413
UberabaBrazil 574356
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4246,478
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5849,063
UpernavikGreenland 10,1276,293
UummannaqGreenland 9,8696,133
UdineItaly 9,0635,632
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5725,327
UenoJapan 18,13111,267
UnzendakeJapan 18,22311,324
UrakawaJapan 17,25910,725
UshibukaJapan 18,26711,351
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,91911,135
UwajimaJapan 18,24411,337
UkmergeLithuania 10,2966,398
UtenaLithuania 10,3566,435
UlaangomMongolia 14,6699,115
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,6919,751
UlgiiMongolia 14,5659,051
UliastaiMongolia 15,0839,373
UmnugoviMongolia 14,6819,123
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,9459,908
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,74911,029
UfaRussia 12,1717,563
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7537,925
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,4379,592
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1519,415
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,3769,555
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0437,484
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2419,471
Ust-MajaRussia 15,2819,496
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3648,926
Umm BeninSudan 9,0975,653
UmeňSweden 10,5526,557
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,56610,294
Udon ThaniThailand 16,38010,179
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,09710,003
UrfaTurkey 10,4826,514
UsakTurkey 9,7856,080
Uman’Ukraine 10,3136,409
UzgorodUkraine 9,7876,082
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4724,643
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7434,812
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7114,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -