Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1305,673
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,7311,697
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,5001,553
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,8531,773
ViennaAustria 9,3965,839
VitebskBelarus 10,6086,592
VassourasBrazil 513319
VicosaBrazil 323200
VitoriaBrazil 381237
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 385239
VarnaBulgaria 9,8916,146
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1095,039
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8226,725
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3006,400
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2176,349
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8206,723
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8326,731
ValdiviaChile 3,8032,363
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,7112,306
VallenarChile 3,0451,892
ValparaisoChile 3,2832,040
VanguardiaColombia 4,1692,591
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3182,062
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,7136,036
VestervigDenmark 9,5575,939
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0403,132
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0673,149
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2153,240
VilsandiEstonia 10,3106,407
VaasaFinland 10,5716,569
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2445,745
VeravalIndia 13,0528,111
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3358,908
ValentiaIreland 8,3785,206
VeniceItaly 8,9715,574
VeronaItaly 8,8725,513
VicenzaItaly 8,9245,546
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7305,425
ViterboItaly 8,7445,434
VolterraItaly 8,7335,427
VientianeLaos 16,36110,167
VarenaLithuania 10,2316,358
VilniusLithuania 10,2826,390
VeracruzMexico 7,1264,428
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9255,546
VaernesNorway 10,1546,310
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9676,194
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,2927,017
VillarricaParaguay 1,6531,027
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8266,106
VanavaraRussia 14,5409,035
VasileviciRussia 10,4486,492
Velikie LukiRussia 10,6786,636
VerhojanskRussia 14,4808,998
ViljujskRussia 14,7739,180
VitimRussia 14,9839,311
Vize IslandRussia 12,5447,795
VladivostokRussia 17,16310,665
VolgogradRussia 11,3007,022
VologdaRussia 11,3077,026
VoronezRussia 11,0266,852
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4338,348
VytegraRussia 11,1776,946
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7256,664
ValenciaSpain 7,7454,813
ValladolidSpain 7,6884,777
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5484,690
VisbySweden 10,0956,273
VanTurkey 10,9116,780
ValleyUk 8,7175,417
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2276,355
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4617,744
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9565,566
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6556,621
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Vevay, InUsa 7,6754,770
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5684,703
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7884,840
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -