Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0218,713
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4718,993
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1718,806
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9689,923
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7459,163
WoomeraAustralia 14,5669,051
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18210,056
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2035,097
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5027,148
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8527,365
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9654,950
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8484,877
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2265,733
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7426,054
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4032,736
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0968,138
WajimaJapan 17,84211,087
WakamatsuJapan 17,81511,071
WakayamaJapan 18,18311,299
WakkanaiJapan 16,92110,515
WajirKenya 9,3205,792
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9623,705
WindhoekNamibia 6,2383,876
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4677,747
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5247,782
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2577,616
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5167,778
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3667,684
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9388,040
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4007,705
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7327,912
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4877,759
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,907
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6667,871
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7817,942
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3067,647
WintonNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7947,950
WarsawPoland 9,9086,157
WroclawPoland 9,6095,971
WonsanSouth Korea 17,46410,852
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1025,656
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1985,716
WauSudan 8,2785,144
WaddingtonUk 8,8785,517
Waco, TxUsa 7,9894,965
Wake IslandUsa 16,90010,502
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6705,388
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6655,385
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2304,493
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3586,437
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Warren, OhUsa 7,6354,745
Warren, PaUsa 7,6204,735
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2394,499
Washington, IaUsa 8,2745,141
Washington, InUsa 7,8124,854
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6594,759
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8715,513
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2445,123
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8524,879
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8964,285
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4084,603
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5654,701
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0495,002
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5494,691
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2924,531
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3783,964
West Point, GaUsa 7,2124,481
West Point, NyUsa 7,2904,530
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8324,867
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2375,118
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4015,220
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4886,517
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4014,599
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0724,395
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4354,620
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4504,630
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4895,896
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2924,531
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2414,500
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8804,275
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4744,644
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6105,350
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0966,274
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0404,375
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2575,752
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1244,427
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3194,548
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6694,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -