Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0616,874
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3347,043
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2877,014
YaoundeCameroon 6,4283,994
YokoCameroon 6,5924,096
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2554,509
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8566,746
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6125,973
YanjiChina 17,14110,652
YichangChina 17,04210,590
YinchuanChina 16,24410,094
YiningChina 14,0908,755
YariguiesColombia 4,3812,722
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0393,131
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1503,200
YazdIran 11,6997,270
YakushimaJapan 18,47511,480
YamagataJapan 17,72511,014
YamaguchiJapan 18,11511,257
YokkaichiJapan 18,11411,256
YokohamaJapan 18,04411,213
YonagoJapan 18,02411,200
YonagunijimaJapan 18,37711,419
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,08111,857
YeMyanmar 15,8259,834
YolaNigeria 6,7784,212
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,91911,135
YurimaguasPeru 3,8482,391
YekaterinburgRussia 12,4777,754
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,73810,401
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2217,594
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5376,548
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0937,515
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7706,071
York, PaUsa 7,3414,562
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6414,748
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4615,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -