Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itamarandiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itamarandiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itamarandiba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3877,698
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1215,668
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2757,006
Ze DocaBrazil 1,599993
ZhengzhouChina 17,02810,581
ZhijiangChina 17,01010,570
ZagrebCroatia 9,2185,728
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0205,605
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0785,641
ZahedanIran 12,2697,624
ZanjanIran 11,2967,020
ZacatecasMexico 7,9064,913
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,29110,123
ZinderNiger 6,6854,154
ZhobPakistan 13,1128,148
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,97711,171
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,97611,171
ZamoscPoland 9,9606,189
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5845,956
ZigalovoRussia 15,0919,378
ZiganskRussia 14,4859,001
ZyryankaRussia 14,5959,070
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8924,904
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8785,517
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9595,567
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0976,274
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5996,586
ZitomirUkraine 10,2836,390
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4756,509
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,5066,528
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5475,933
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5565,317
ZambeziZambia 7,0444,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -